Weight Calculator

Rond / Tube

                                                                

Carré / Rectangle

                                                                

Tube / Carré

                                                                

*Ces informations sont transmises à titre indicatif. Elles ne sauraient constituer un engagement.

Meters to Kilos convertor

Weight calculation, in kilograms per meter (diameter and thickness expressed in mm)

(Diameters and thicknesses expressed in mm –  Lenghts and widths expressed in meters)

Round bars : Diameter ² x F Factor
Tube : (Outside diameter or Thickness) x Thickness x F Factor
Sheet : Lenght x width x thickness x density

MatériauxDensitéFacteur F / Rond Facteur F / Tube
Titane pur4,51 0,00354 0,01416
Titane 6Al-4V4,420,003470,01388
Aluminium2,80,00220,00879
Acier ordinaire 7,80,006120,02449
Acier inoxydable7,950,006240,02496
Chrome-Cobalt8,30,006510,02606
Molybdène10,220,008020,03209
Tantale16,60,013030,05212
Tungstène19,30,015150,0606

*Ces informations sont transmises à titre indicatif. Elles ne sauraient constituer un engagement.

TOLERANCE *

Ground bar tolerance (in mm)

Diamètre<= 3mm3 < x <= 6mm6 < x <= 10mm10 < x < = 18mm 18 < x <= 30mm30 < x < 50mm
Tolérance
h7 0 / -0,0100 / -0,012 0 / -0,0150 / -0,0180 / -0,021 0 / -0,025
h80 / -0,014 0 / -0,018 0 / -0,0220 / -0,0270 / -0,033 0 / -0,039
h90 / -0,0250 / -0,030 0 / -0,036 0 / -0,0430 / -0,052 0 / -0,062
h100 / -0,0400 / -0,048 0 / -0,058 0 / -0,070 0 / -0,085 0 / -0,100
h11 0 / -0,060 0 / -0,0750 / -0,090 0 / -0,110 0 / -0,130 0 / -0,160

*Ces informations sont transmises à titre indicatif. Elles ne sauraient constituer un engagement.